59 HOMELAND STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 HOMELAND STREET
Mblu
7/ 49/ / /
Acct#
13540
Owner
D'ELIA MASSIMO & ALEXANDRA E (SV)
Assessed Value
$519,260
Appraisal
$741,800
PID
142
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$594,500$741,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,110$416,150$519,260

Owner of Record
OwnerD'ELIA MASSIMO & ALEXANDRA E (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address59 HOMELAND STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1521
Sale Price$555,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3574/0022
Sale Date07/25/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
D'ELIA MASSIMO & ALEXANDRA E (SV)$555,000 3574/00220007/25/2005
FEARON JAMES D & SUSAN C$0 0716/0094 12/05/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,557
Replacement Cost: $240,514
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,557 1,557
FBMBasement, Finished 612 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 286 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
   3,259 1,557

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$416,150
Appraised Value$594,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$594,500$741,800
2025$147,300$594,500$741,800
2024$132,900$285,200$418,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,110$416,150$519,260
2025$103,110$416,150$519,260
2024$93,030$199,640$292,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps