3297 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3297 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
171/ 2/D / /
Acct#
13830
Owner
FARAH TRUST LLC
Assessed Value
$666,260
Appraisal
$951,830
PID
14207
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$876,530$951,830
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,710$613,550$666,260

Owner of Record
OwnerFARAH TRUST LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3245 CONGRESS ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6203/93
Sale Date09/01/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARAH TRUST LLC$750,000 6203/930009/01/2021
SULTAN HEENA & HEFFER$675,000 5470/02892510/14/2016
JAHM LP$0 3726/01070203/23/2006
MORRIS ALBERT H$505,000 1788/0315UNKQ02/04/1998
PATTERSON MARGARET TILT/EST$0 1639/0115 10/11/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAc Lnd Imp Vacant  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)357192
Depth0
Total Market Land$613,550
Appraised Value$876,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  1200.00 S.F.$75,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$1,373,100$1,448,400
2025$75,300$1,373,100$1,448,400
2024$75,300$651,600$726,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,710$961,170$1,013,880
2025$52,710$961,170$1,013,880
2024$52,710$456,120$508,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps