39 MEETING HOUSE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 MEETING HOUSE LANE
Mblu
171/ 30/ / /
Acct#
05539
Owner
FANTON ROMA F
Assessed Value
$1,576,820
Appraisal
$2,252,600
PID
14247
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$964,900$1,287,700$2,252,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,430$901,390$1,576,820

Owner of Record
OwnerFANTON ROMA F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address39 MEETING HOUSE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2022
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4948/0284
Sale Date02/22/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FANTON ROMA F$0 4948/02840202/22/2013
FANTON DWIGHT F & ROMA F$0 0608/0195  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1824
Living Area: 3,648
Replacement Cost: $1,340,105
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$804,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,270 2,270
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,722 1,378
CRLCrawl Space 420 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 416 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 649 0
PTOPatio 1,578 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,850 0
   8,905 3,648
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $198,480
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 544 544
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 720 288
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FGRGarage 600 0
SLBSlab 320 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 80 0
   2,456 832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE4.00 UNITS$18,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)117612
Depth0
Total Market Land$901,390
Appraised Value$1,287,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  280.00 S.F.$4,2001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$964,900$1,287,700$2,252,600
2025$1,202,400$1,287,700$2,490,100
2024$571,200$557,400$1,128,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,430$901,390$1,576,820
2025$841,680$901,390$1,743,070
2024$399,840$390,180$790,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps