75 MEETING HOUSE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 MEETING HOUSE LANE
Mblu
171/ 31/ / /
Acct#
04638
Owner
PITTS DAVID M F & DANIELLE M
Assessed Value
$1,871,450
Appraisal
$2,673,500
PID
14248
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,570,800$1,102,700$2,673,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,099,560$771,890$1,871,450

Owner of Record
OwnerPITTS DAVID M F & DANIELLE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address75 MEETING HOUSE LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6191/333
Sale Date08/12/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PITTS DAVID M F & DANIELLE M$2,950,000 6191/3332508/12/2021
SHAW PATRICK J &$2,850,000 4496/01420009/02/2010
VAN MUNCHING PIETER$2,650,000 3997/00530007/06/2007
DIXON ELLEN & BRETT$0 3821/01120208/28/2006
DIXON ELLEN S$1,100,000 1951/0129UNKQ02/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1893
Living Area: 5,207
Replacement Cost: $2,291,599
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,375,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,608 2,608
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,869 1,869
FATAttic, Finished 1,824 730
FBMBasement, Finished 868 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 1,035 0
PRSPiers 198 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,532 0
   9,934 5,207
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 662
Replacement Cost: $137,891
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 336 336
FATAttic, Finished 816 326
FGRGarage 480 0
SLBSlab 336 0
   1,968 662

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN4.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)66647
Depth0
Total Market Land$771,890
Appraised Value$1,102,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  900.00 S.F.$47,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  625.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,570,800$1,102,700$2,673,500
2025$2,027,700$1,102,700$3,130,400
2024$1,311,400$423,100$1,734,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,099,560$771,890$1,871,450
2025$1,419,390$771,890$2,191,280
2024$917,980$296,170$1,214,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps