128 RANDOM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
128 RANDOM ROAD
Mblu
28/ 440/ / /
Acct#
16415
Owner
SHEIMAN RONALD L &
Assessed Value
$521,990
Appraisal
$745,700
PID
1426
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,500$594,200$745,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,050$415,940$521,990

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEIMAN RONALD L &
Co-OwnerDEBORAH LOVITKY SHEIMAN (SV)
Care Of
Address128 RANDOM RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1408
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0756/0603
Sale Date11/06/1985
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHEIMAN RONALD L &$0 0756/060311/06/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,850
Replacement Cost: $227,431
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,850 2,850
FBMBasement, Finished 1,299 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 557 0
   5,218 2,850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18720
Depth0
Total Market Land$415,940
Appraised Value$594,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,500$594,200$745,700
2025$151,500$594,200$745,700
2024$222,100$283,400$505,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,050$415,940$521,990
2025$106,050$415,940$521,990
2024$155,470$198,380$353,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps