3623 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3623 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
171/ 46/ / /
Acct#
06299
Owner
SOMERO TROY & SAMANTHA (SV)
Assessed Value
$744,380
Appraisal
$1,063,400
PID
14263
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$940,800$1,063,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,820$658,560$744,380

Owner of Record
OwnerSOMERO TROY & SAMANTHA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3623 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2039
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5636/0127
Sale Date02/02/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOMERO TROY & SAMANTHA (SV)$650,000 5636/01270002/02/2018
JONES GORDON P & KRISTEN P (SV)$530,000 2163/0140UNKQ09/29/2000
FITZPATRICK MICHAEL F &$365,900 1332/46-7UNKQ12/09/1993
FULTON GWENDOLYN H$0 0684/0911 07/27/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,596
Replacement Cost: $192,347
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,596 2,596
CRLCrawl Space 484 0
FBMBasement, Finished 450 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
WDKDeck, Wood 512 0
   5,242 2,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)44431
Depth0
Total Market Land$658,560
Appraised Value$940,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,800$940,800$1,047,600
2025$106,800$940,800$1,047,600
2024$166,000$352,900$518,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,760$658,560$733,320
2025$74,760$658,560$733,320
2024$116,200$247,030$363,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps