1536 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1536 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
171/ 47/ / /
Acct#
13825
Owner
MELISH DIANE C TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$884,660
Appraisal
$1,263,800
PID
14264
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$972,400$1,263,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,980$680,680$884,660

Owner of Record
OwnerMELISH DIANE C TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1536 REDDING RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6533/0026
Sale Date08/19/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELISH DIANE C TRUSTEE$0 6533/00260208/19/2024
MELISH DIANA C $0 6533/00250208/19/2024
MCNAB ALEXANDER $775,000 3420/0194UNKQ12/13/2004
PATTERSON V GIBNEY & FELIS$0 3062/0282 09/17/2003
PATTERSON V GIBNEY AND AUSTIN S$0 3024/0236 08/22/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 3,793
Replacement Cost: $480,668
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:GeoThermal
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,793 3,793
FGRGarage 936 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 66 0
SLBSlab 3,685 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 158 0
WDKDeck, Wood 652 0
   9,290 3,793

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)100188
Depth0
Total Market Land$680,680
Appraised Value$972,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$972,400$1,263,800
2025$291,400$1,024,100$1,315,500
2024$312,900$431,900$744,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,980$680,680$884,660
2025$203,980$716,870$920,850
2024$219,030$302,330$521,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps