236 RANDOM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
236 RANDOM ROAD
Mblu
28/ 443/ / /
Acct#
08058
Owner
XIONG MAI KONG
Assessed Value
$638,330
Appraisal
$911,900
PID
1429
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,000$775,900$911,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,200$543,130$638,330

Owner of Record
OwnerXIONG MAI KONG
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address236 RANDOM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1408
Sale Price$770,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6540/0178
Sale Date09/11/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
XIONG MAI KONG$770,000 6540/01780009/11/2024
GONZALES-KEMPSEY MIGUEL A &$0 4997/910205/28/2013
GONZALES-KEMPSEY MIGUEL A &$0 4997/900205/28/2013
GONZALES MIGUEL A &$375,000 4297/1552506/08/2009
HOCHBERG ESTHER E/EST$0 3855/01880211/03/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $169,352
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 977 0
PTOPatio 935 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 180 0
UGRGarage, Under 696 0
   4,708 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
SPANSOLAR PANELS40.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)42476
Depth0
Total Market Land$543,130
Appraised Value$775,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,000$775,900$911,900
2025$136,000$775,900$911,900
2024$176,300$351,300$527,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,200$543,130$638,330
2025$95,200$543,130$638,330
2024$123,410$245,910$369,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps