41 HOMELAND STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 HOMELAND STREET
Mblu
7/ 51/ / /
Acct#
14389
Owner
VARGA DOROTHY B
Assessed Value
$449,470
Appraisal
$642,100
PID
143
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,600$594,500$642,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,320$416,150$449,470

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGA DOROTHY B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address41 HOMELAND STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1521
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1333/0127
Sale Date12/13/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VARGA DOROTHY B$0 1333/012712/13/1993
VARGA JOSEPH J & DOROTHY B$0 0754/087310/16/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $98,363
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 210 0
FGRGarage 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   3,462 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$416,150
Appraised Value$594,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,600$594,500$642,100
2025$47,600$594,500$642,100
2024$89,300$285,200$374,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,320$416,150$449,470
2025$33,320$416,150$449,470
2024$62,510$199,640$262,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps