329 GREENFIELD HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
329 GREENFIELD HILL ROAD
Mblu
173/ 34/ / /
Acct#
08393
Owner
RUGGIERO AMY M
Assessed Value
$976,220
Appraisal
$1,394,600
PID
14314
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,200$815,400$1,394,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,440$570,780$976,220

Owner of Record
OwnerRUGGIERO AMY M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address329 GREENFIELD HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2126
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4799/0188
Sale Date06/01/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUGGIERO AMY M$0 4799/01880206/01/2012
RUGGIERO STEPHEN L &$900,000 4275/00970005/01/2009
MURPHY ROBERT M & JOANNE$555,000 1677/79-0UNKQ02/28/1997
MAIER JOHN N & ANN H (SV)$611,000 1495/57-8UNKQ06/30/1995
ROBERTS BRUCE V & ROSS,$595,000 1400/0041UNKQ06/27/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 3,290
Replacement Cost: $672,030
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,598 1,598
BASFirst Floor 1,538 1,538
FATAttic, Finished 384 154
CRLCrawl Space 644 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 894 0
WDKDeck, Wood 162 0
   5,772 3,290
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $62,512
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FGRGarage 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   1,608 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
WHLSWHIRLPOOL SPA1.00 UNITS$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29621
Depth0
Total Market Land$570,780
Appraised Value$815,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1IGPOOL CONC  800.00 S.F.$30,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  134.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,200$815,400$1,394,600
2025$579,200$815,400$1,394,600
2024$461,300$309,600$770,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,440$570,780$976,220
2025$405,440$570,780$976,220
2024$322,910$216,720$539,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps