539 VERNA HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
539 VERNA HILL ROAD
Mblu
173/ 45/ / /
Acct#
00099
Owner
STEBBINS CHARLES E & ANN W
Assessed Value
$1,497,720
Appraisal
$2,139,600
PID
14325
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$896,400$1,243,200$2,139,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,480$870,240$1,497,720

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEBBINS CHARLES E & ANN W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address539 VERNA HILL RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2056
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1257/0181
Sale Date06/01/1993
Instrument1O
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEBBINS CHARLES E & ANN W$650,000 1257/01811O06/01/1993
AGID HOWARD L & JEAN R$0 00685/0468 12/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 5,584
Replacement Cost: $1,313,987
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$788,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,156 3,156
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,428 2,428
CRLCrawl Space 336 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 756 0
FGRGarage 986 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 594 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 435 0
PTOPatio 1,977 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 981 0
WDKDeck, Wood 312 0
   11,961 5,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
WHLSWHIRLPOOL SPA1.00 UNITS$6,9001
SPANSOLAR PANELS51.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$870,240
Appraised Value$1,243,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1008.00 S.F$59,0001
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  648.00 S.F.$20,2001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  280.00 S.F.$4,4001
FOPDET PORCH  384.00 S.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$896,400$1,243,200$2,139,600
2025$896,400$1,243,200$2,139,600
2024$750,400$526,300$1,276,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,480$870,240$1,497,720
2025$627,480$870,240$1,497,720
2024$525,280$368,410$893,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps