385 VERNA HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
385 VERNA HILL ROAD
Mblu
173/ 53/ / /
Acct#
18497
Owner
VAN ARNAM URSULA D &
Assessed Value
$728,910
Appraisal
$1,041,300
PID
14333
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,900$934,400$1,041,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,830$654,080$728,910

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN ARNAM URSULA D &
Co-OwnerFREDERIC D JR CO TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address385 VERNA HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2054
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5526/0048
Sale Date03/20/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN ARNAM URSULA D &$0 5526/00480203/20/2017
VAN ARNAM URSULA D$0 2167/0173 10/13/2000
VAN ARNAM FREDERICK D &$0 0443/0035  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,953
Replacement Cost: $152,568
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,953 1,953
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 404 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,953 0
   4,334 1,953

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$654,080
Appraised Value$934,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$33,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,900$934,400$1,041,300
2025$106,900$934,400$1,041,300
2024$149,400$350,400$499,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,830$654,080$728,910
2025$74,830$654,080$728,910
2024$104,580$245,280$349,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps