454 VERNA HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
454 VERNA HILL ROAD
Mblu
173/ 59/ / /
Acct#
13490
Owner
PINTO PAUL JR
Assessed Value
$877,520
Appraisal
$1,253,600
PID
14339
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$992,100$1,253,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,050$694,470$877,520

Owner of Record
OwnerPINTO PAUL JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address454 VERNA HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6351/0332
Sale Date08/29/2022
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINTO PAUL JR$1,105,000 6351/03322508/29/2022
OSBORNE CURTIS L EST$0 6351/0331 08/29/2022
OSBORNE CURTIS L EST$0 6330/308 06/28/2022
OSBORNE CURTIS L$0 5128/01320205/01/2014
OSBORNE LURANCY A &$0 4128/00330204/11/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $410,141
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,126 2,126
FHSHalf Story, Finished 464 278
FGRGarage 594 0
PTOPatio 386 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,582 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 870 0
   6,022 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)51401
Depth0
Total Market Land$694,470
Appraised Value$992,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  560.00 S.F.$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$992,100$1,253,600
2025$261,500$992,100$1,253,600
2024$246,300$373,200$619,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,050$694,470$877,520
2025$183,050$694,470$877,520
2024$172,410$261,240$433,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps