578 DUCK FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
578 DUCK FARM ROAD
Mblu
174/ 1/A / /
Acct#
08390
Owner
DAVIDSON DANAAN L
Assessed Value
$595,000
Appraisal
$850,000
PID
14369
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,500$723,500$850,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,550$506,450$595,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIDSON DANAAN L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address578 DUCK FARM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2936
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5071/0162
Sale Date10/28/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIDSON DANAAN L$0 5071/01620210/28/2013
DAVIDSON DAVID L & $600,000 4172/01440007/16/2008
OPALENIK STANLEY J & KATHRYN$286,375 0842/0748 07/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $339,274
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,073 1,073
BASFirst Floor 925 925
FBMBasement, Finished 617 0
FGRGarage 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 308 0
WDKDeck, Wood 342 0
   3,529 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10510
Depth0
Total Market Land$506,450
Appraised Value$723,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$723,500$931,600
2025$208,100$723,500$931,600
2024$220,300$379,300$599,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,670$506,450$652,120
2025$145,670$506,450$652,120
2024$154,210$265,510$419,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps