618 DUCK FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
618 DUCK FARM ROAD
Mblu
174/ 1/D / /
Acct#
16607
Owner
CIMINO PETER R & MOROCZ DIANA EVA
Assessed Value
$902,230
Appraisal
$1,288,900
PID
14372
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,400$716,500$1,288,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,680$501,550$902,230

Owner of Record
OwnerCIMINO PETER R & MOROCZ DIANA EVA
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address618 DUCK FARM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2936
Sale Price$391,350
Certificate
Book & Page 2092/0233
Sale Date02/28/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIMINO PETER R & MOROCZ DIANA EVA$391,350 2092/0233UNKQ02/28/2000
FERNANDEZ NEREIDA$270,000 1923/0092UNKQ12/14/1998
SIMON MICHAEL 1/2 & KLICIN$0 1752/0202 10/16/1997
SIMON ANDRE G/EST$0 1696/0181 05/01/1997
SIMON ANDRE G$0 0688/0639 11/30/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,986
Replacement Cost: $722,177
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$563,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,543 1,543
BASFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
FHSHalf Story, Finished 648 389
FBMBasement, Finished 456 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 194 0
PTOPatio 288 0
SLBSlab 42 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 826 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 556 0
WDKDeck, Wood 44 0
   6,113 2,986

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9936
Depth0
Total Market Land$501,550
Appraised Value$716,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  216.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,400$716,500$1,288,900
2025$832,400$716,500$1,548,900
2024$330,300$372,700$703,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,680$501,550$902,230
2025$582,680$501,550$1,084,230
2024$231,210$260,890$492,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps