1569 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1569 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
174/ 6/ / /
Acct#
16681
Owner
MCDERMOTT RACHEL HALEY &
Assessed Value
$805,630
Appraisal
$1,150,900
PID
14385
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$991,200$1,150,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,790$693,840$805,630

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDERMOTT RACHEL HALEY &
Co-OwnerPONTARELLI MICHAEL (SV)
Care Of
Address1569 BROOKSIDE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6615/0092
Sale Date06/04/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDERMOTT RACHEL HALEY &$1,170,000 6615/00920006/04/2025
PERILLO WILLIAM & LAUREN (SV)$910,000 6355/01800009/06/2022
LOTZ WILLEMINA R$383,000 1732/0171UNKQ08/15/1997
GEDDIS JOHN G &$346,000 0996/0268 07/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,202
Replacement Cost: $339,806
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FUSUpper Story, Finished 918 918
CRLCrawl Space 400 0
FBMBasement, Finished 442 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 100 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 884 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 442 0
   4,954 2,202

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GENAGENERATOR7500.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)44867
Depth0
Total Market Land$693,840
Appraised Value$991,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$991,200$1,150,900
2025$212,900$1,101,300$1,314,200
2024$238,100$573,400$811,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,790$693,840$805,630
2025$149,030$770,910$919,940
2024$166,670$401,380$568,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps