10 SHERWOOD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 SHERWOOD FARM ROAD
Mblu
174/ 7/ / /
Acct#
02894
Owner
OBRIEN MICHAEL
Assessed Value
$1,296,610
Appraisal
$1,852,300
PID
14386
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,200$1,090,100$1,852,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,540$763,070$1,296,610

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN MICHAEL
Co-OwnerCODAN MARGARET
Care Of
Address10 SHERWOOD FARM ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6244/228
Sale Date11/18/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OBRIEN MICHAEL$1,500,000 6244/2280011/18/2021
FARKAS PETER T JR & ANNE J$769,000 1957/0017UNKQ03/03/1999
SHERWOOD HOMES LLC$0 1739/70-1 09/08/1997
HILL FARM LAND COMPANY,LLC$0 1617/01-0 08/01/1996
CHRISTIE DONALD B (ET AL)$0 1526/0236 10/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,889
Replacement Cost: $889,214
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$755,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,305 2,305
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,344 1,344
FHSHalf Story, Finished 400 240
FBMBasement, Finished 1,008 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
PTOPatio 294 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,344 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
UGRGarage, Under 900 0
WDKDeck, Wood 479 0
   8,455 3,889

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$763,070
Appraised Value$1,090,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,200$1,090,100$1,852,300
2025$762,200$1,090,100$1,852,300
2024$601,700$567,200$1,168,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,540$763,070$1,296,610
2025$533,540$763,070$1,296,610
2024$421,190$397,040$818,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps