200 COBBLERS HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 COBBLERS HILL ROAD
Mblu
174/ 21/B / /
Acct#
20759
Owner
CONLISK MARY E
Assessed Value
$1,879,990
Appraisal
$2,685,700
PID
14405
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,499,700$1,186,000$2,685,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,049,790$830,200$1,879,990

Owner of Record
OwnerCONLISK MARY E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address200 COBBLERS HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2104
Sale Price$1,625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4025/0330
Sale Date08/22/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONLISK MARY E$1,625,000 4025/03300008/22/2007
MICELI MICHAEL A JR & MARIANNE$325,000 0995/0315 07/26/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 5,509
Replacement Cost: $1,582,108
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,408,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,731 2,731
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,084 2,084
TQSThree Quarter Story 868 694
CRLCrawl Space 486 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 480 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,967 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,967 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 194 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   11,641 5,509

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$13,4001
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$8,9001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$54,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)90604
Depth0
Total Market Land$830,200
Appraised Value$1,186,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,499,700$1,186,000$2,685,700
2025$1,499,700$1,186,000$2,685,700
2024$900,900$503,400$1,404,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,049,790$830,200$1,879,990
2025$1,049,790$830,200$1,879,990
2024$630,630$352,380$983,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps