195 COBBLERS HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
195 COBBLERS HILL ROAD
Mblu
174/ 22/A / /
Acct#
21050
Owner
SHUSTER CAROLE
Assessed Value
$1,561,980
Appraisal
$2,231,400
PID
14408
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$908,900$1,322,500$2,231,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,230$925,750$1,561,980

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUSTER CAROLE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address195 COBBLERS HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2103
Sale Price$1,670,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3577/0187
Sale Date07/28/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHUSTER CAROLE$1,670,000 3577/01870007/28/2005
HOWE DAVID E JR & LISA D$260,000 1417/0236UNKQ08/19/1994
CHRISTIE ARETTA B /EST$0 0829/0754 01/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,666
Replacement Cost: $989,272
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$880,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,094 2,094
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,378 1,378
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 484 194
CTHCathedral Ceiling 686 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,138 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 223 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 204 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,389 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 450 0
WDKDeck, Wood 726 0
   9,256 3,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,7001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)238273
Depth0
Total Market Land$925,750
Appraised Value$1,322,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$908,900$1,322,500$2,231,400
2025$908,900$1,322,500$2,231,400
2024$616,700$599,000$1,215,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,230$925,750$1,561,980
2025$636,230$925,750$1,561,980
2024$431,690$419,300$850,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps