128 COBBLERS HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
128 COBBLERS HILL ROAD
Mblu
174/ 31/D / /
Acct#
19241
Owner
PRITCHARD MINDY F
Assessed Value
$1,408,750
Appraisal
$2,012,500
PID
14421
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$754,500$1,258,000$2,012,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,150$880,600$1,408,750

Owner of Record
OwnerPRITCHARD MINDY F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address128 COBBLERS HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2104
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2602/0079
Sale Date09/13/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRITCHARD MINDY F$0 2602/007909/13/2002
PRITCHARD DAVID H & MINDY F (SV)$1,410,000 2602/004909/13/2002
HAGEN SUSAN K & GARNIS W (SV)$524,062 1393/67-806/02/1994
WHITWELL SANFORD M & JOAN E$0 0530/051208/08/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 4,260
Replacement Cost: $952,296
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$742,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,003 2,003
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,729 1,729
FHSHalf Story, Finished 880 528
CTHCathedral Ceiling 256 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 150 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 256 0
PTOPatio 862 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,456 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 300 0
   9,332 4,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$11,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)95832
Depth0
Total Market Land$880,600
Appraised Value$1,258,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$754,500$1,258,000$2,012,500
2025$754,500$1,258,000$2,012,500
2024$589,500$536,700$1,126,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,150$880,600$1,408,750
2025$528,150$880,600$1,408,750
2024$412,650$375,690$788,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps