851 DUCK FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
851 DUCK FARM ROAD
Mblu
174/ 49/A / /
Acct#
10822
Owner
NORWOOD JEANINE
Assessed Value
$1,023,120
Appraisal
$1,461,600
PID
14437
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,700$875,900$1,461,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,990$613,130$1,023,120

Owner of Record
OwnerNORWOOD JEANINE
Co-OwnerSTEINMETZ STEVEN
Care Of
Address851 DUCK FARM ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6262/319
Sale Date12/29/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORWOOD JEANINE$1,265,000 6262/3190712/29/2021
CT PN LLC$505,000 5745/00362502/04/2019
STUART MADELINE HAMILTON$0 5745/00350202/04/2019
STUART WILLIAM &$805,000 3064/00230009/17/2003
LOESER SARAH M$0 1502/50-1 07/21/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 3,361
Replacement Cost: $671,354
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,276 1,276
FHSHalf Story, Finished 504 302
FATAttic, Finished 728 291
FBMBasement, Finished 1,360 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 57 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 132 0
WDKDeck, Wood 483 0
   6,288 3,361

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)92347
Depth0
Total Market Land$613,130
Appraised Value$875,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  625.00 S.F.$18,0001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  800.00 S.F.$23,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  224.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,700$875,900$1,461,600
2025$585,700$875,900$1,461,600
2024$440,300$456,000$896,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,990$613,130$1,023,120
2025$409,990$613,130$1,023,120
2024$308,210$319,200$627,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps