99 GOVERNORS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 GOVERNORS LANE
Mblu
174/ 52/ / /
Acct#
02413
Owner
CALCAGNI MARIA G & JOHN A
Assessed Value
$1,290,240
Appraisal
$1,843,200
PID
14440
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,100$1,118,100$1,843,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,570$782,670$1,290,240

Owner of Record
OwnerCALCAGNI MARIA G & JOHN A
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address99 GOVERNORS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2105
Sale Price$1,075,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5699/0274
Sale Date08/17/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALCAGNI MARIA G & JOHN A$1,075,000 5699/02740008/17/2018
PERKINS GILMAN C$1,245,000 4622/00350005/16/2011
BREEN MAURA C & JOSEPH L (SV)$1,347,500 2811/0074UNKQ03/14/2003
SCHMIDT RICHARD K &$755,000 1548/0042 12/15/1995
HERITAGE OAKS CORP$260,322 1527/19-0UNKQ10/10/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,489
Replacement Cost: $838,016
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$712,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,731 1,731
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,607 1,607
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 378 151
CTHCathedral Ceiling 504 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,731 0
WDKDeck, Wood 508 0
   7,159 3,489

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$782,670
Appraised Value$1,118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,100$1,118,100$1,843,200
2025$759,200$1,118,100$1,877,300
2024$510,900$473,200$984,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,570$782,670$1,290,240
2025$531,440$782,670$1,314,110
2024$357,630$331,240$688,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps