90 TWIN BROOKS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 TWIN BROOKS LANE
Mblu
176/ 4/ / /
Acct#
18600
Owner
MEGENIS ROBERT
Assessed Value
$673,610
Appraisal
$962,300
PID
14455
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$796,300$962,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,200$557,410$673,610

Owner of Record
OwnerMEGENIS ROBERT
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address90 TWIN BROOKS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2834
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4683/0196
Sale Date10/17/2011
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEGENIS ROBERT$0 4683/01960210/17/2011
VENA JULIA A/EST$0 4639/02580206/30/2011
VENA JOSEPH FRANK/EST IMCOMP &$0 4590/02820202/17/2011
VENA JOSEPH FRANK/EST INCOMP (LU) &$0 3753/0293 05/10/2006
VENA JOSEPH FRANK/EST INCOMP &$0 3657/00220211/09/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $234,535
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,644 1,644
FBMBasement, Finished 308 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 108 0
PRSPiers 300 0
PTOPatio 793 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 308 0
UGRGarage, Under 568 0
   4,029 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19602
Depth0
Total Market Land$557,410
Appraised Value$796,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1IGPOOL CONC  800.00 S.F.$20,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$796,300$962,300
2025$166,000$796,300$962,300
2024$188,300$436,200$624,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,200$557,410$673,610
2025$116,200$557,410$673,610
2024$131,810$305,340$437,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps