101 TWIN BROOKS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 TWIN BROOKS LANE
Mblu
176/ 6/ / /
Acct#
17060
Owner
DAMMEYER KENNETH A &
Assessed Value
$659,750
Appraisal
$942,500
PID
14457
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,000$753,500$942,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,300$527,450$659,750

Owner of Record
OwnerDAMMEYER KENNETH A &
Co-OwnerSUZANNE (SV)
Care Of
Address101 TWIN BROOKS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2834
Sale Price$735,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5339/0163
Sale Date11/10/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAMMEYER KENNETH A &$735,00015339/01630011/10/2015
SHERRIFF JENNIFER M$0 3842/02880210/10/2006
SHERRIFF ANDREW R JR &$612,500 3842/02660010/10/2006
SPENCE BARBARA E, TRUSTEE$0 2881/0183 05/08/2003
SPENCE BARBARA E$0 0424/0230  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,015
Replacement Cost: $315,039
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSUpper Story, Finished 875 875
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 64 0
FGRGarage 376 0
PTOPatio 440 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   3,735 2,015

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13068
Depth0
Total Market Land$527,450
Appraised Value$753,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,000$753,500$942,500
2025$189,000$753,500$942,500
2024$194,800$411,100$605,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,300$527,450$659,750
2025$132,300$527,450$659,750
2024$136,360$287,770$424,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps