1052 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1052 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
177/ 1/ / /
Acct#
12577
Owner
SCHWARTZ SCOTT
Assessed Value
$911,400
Appraisal
$1,302,000
PID
14545
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,000$680,000$1,302,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$476,000$911,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARTZ SCOTT
Co-OwnerLOSIER ASHLEY
Care Of
Address1052 MILL PLAIN ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6252/31
Sale Date12/06/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHWARTZ SCOTT$1,315,000 6252/310012/06/2021
VON BRAUCHITSCH NOREEN &$0 4005/03290207/24/2007
VON BRAUCHITSCH NOREEN$0 1229/0143 03/03/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1760
Living Area: 4,457
Replacement Cost: $1,014,124
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$608,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,131 2,131
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,812 1,812
FATAttic, Finished 1,284 514
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 310 0
SLBSlab 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,819 0
WDKDeck, Wood 435 0
   8,631 4,457

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16800
Depth0
Total Market Land$476,000
Appraised Value$680,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,000$680,000$1,302,000
2025$864,400$680,000$1,544,400
2024$388,700$396,800$785,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$476,000$911,400
2025$605,080$476,000$1,081,080
2024$272,090$277,760$549,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps