1054 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1054 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
177/ 2/ / /
Acct#
11523
Owner
STERNBUILDERS LLC
Assessed Value
$517,230
Appraisal
$738,900
PID
14546
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,700$645,200$738,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,590$451,640$517,230

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERNBUILDERS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address265 LIGHTHOUSE AVENUE
STRATFORD, CT 06615
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6631/0089
Sale Date07/25/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STERNBUILDERS LLC$0 6631/00890207/25/2025
STERN PETER C$590,000 6607/00761105/12/2025
MCCALLIE ANN M/EST &$0 6511/03070206/07/2024
MCCALLIE ANN M$0 2029/0277 08/17/1999
MASAITIS GEORGE JR 1/2 &$0 1990/0146 05/19/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $179,109
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 780 312
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,076 0
   3,020 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13655
Depth0
Total Market Land$451,640
Appraised Value$645,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,700$645,200$738,900
2025$93,700$645,200$738,900
2024$111,800$407,600$519,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,590$451,640$517,230
2025$65,590$451,640$517,230
2024$78,260$285,320$363,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps