1084 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1084 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
177/ 3/ / /
Acct#
14859
Owner
STASKO IRENE M
Assessed Value
$658,560
Appraisal
$940,800
PID
14547
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,000$680,800$940,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,000$476,560$658,560

Owner of Record
OwnerSTASKO IRENE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1084 MILL PLAIN RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3809
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6511/0309
Sale Date06/07/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STASKO IRENE M$0 6511/03090206/07/2024
STASKO JEFFREY F & IRENE M(SV)$432,500 3039/00940008/29/2003
PISCATELLI DAVID R & HOLLY M$275,000 1727/81-2UNKQ07/31/1997
CARDEN FAYE$0 1296/0209 09/09/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,971
Replacement Cost: $357,212
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,203 1,203
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FBMBasement, Finished 368 0
FGRGarage 286 0
PTOPatio 276 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 368 0
   3,269 1,971

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16875
Depth0
Total Market Land$476,560
Appraised Value$680,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,000$680,800$940,800
2025$260,000$680,800$940,800
2024$181,000$397,300$578,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,000$476,560$658,560
2025$182,000$476,560$658,560
2024$126,700$278,110$404,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps