27 DRUMM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 DRUMM ROAD
Mblu
177/ 8/M / /
Acct#
15289
Owner
FITZGERALD DANIEL B &
Assessed Value
$700,560
Appraisal
$1,000,800
PID
14581
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$668,300$1,000,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,750$467,810$700,560

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD DANIEL B &
Co-OwnerKRISTEN M (SV)
Care Of
Address27 DRUMM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3801
Sale Price$775,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5651/0280
Sale Date03/27/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FITZGERALD DANIEL B &$775,000 5651/02800003/27/2018
HANDLER MATTHEW & CARRIE$685,000 4808/03060006/20/2012
PAUN ROBERT &$735,000 4160/00180006/20/2008
ROLZHAUSEN MARY THERESA$0 3165/02840201/23/2004
ROLZHAUSEN RICHARD J 1/2 &$0 2910/222- 06/02/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,403
Replacement Cost: $413,752
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,395 1,395
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FGRGarage 504 0
PTOPatio 80 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   3,203 2,403

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9433
Depth0
Total Market Land$467,810
Appraised Value$668,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$668,300$1,000,800
2025$332,500$668,300$1,000,800
2024$245,000$370,200$615,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,750$467,810$700,560
2025$232,750$467,810$700,560
2024$171,500$259,140$430,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps