11 TWIN BROOKS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 TWIN BROOKS LANE
Mblu
177/ 145/ / /
Acct#
04712
Owner
WOO JU CHANG & KAREN (SV)
Assessed Value
$530,110
Appraisal
$757,300
PID
14722
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,100$723,200$757,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,870$506,240$530,110

Owner of Record
OwnerWOO JU CHANG & KAREN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 TWIN BROOKS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2834
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2080/0291
Sale Date01/11/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOO JU CHANG & KAREN (SV)$340,000 2080/029101/11/2000
DAVIS ANDREW L & MICHELE L$280,000 1848/026206/26/1998
DREW LINDA E$0 0828/012101/04/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $86,416
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FBMBasement, Finished 338 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
PTOPatio 656 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 338 0
UGRGarage, Under 572 0
   3,168 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16968
Depth0
Total Market Land$506,240
Appraised Value$723,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,100$723,200$757,300
2025$34,100$723,200$757,300
2024$100,500$442,000$542,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,870$506,240$530,110
2025$23,870$506,240$530,110
2024$70,350$309,400$379,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps