435 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
435 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
177/ 176/ / /
Acct#
19174
Owner
CAVADI RICHARD & KATHRYN L(SV)
Assessed Value
$612,920
Appraisal
$875,600
PID
14750
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,500$693,100$875,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,750$485,170$612,920

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVADI RICHARD & KATHRYN L(SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address435 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2802
Sale Price$293,600
Certificate
Book & Page 1493/0274
Sale Date06/28/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAVADI RICHARD & KATHRYN L(SV)$293,600 1493/0274UNKQ06/28/1995
SAVAGE CYNTHIA J/EST$0 1486/0178 06/06/1995
SAVAGE CYNTHIA J$0 0756/0940  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,585
Replacement Cost: $276,491
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,229 1,229
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 891 356
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 230 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 90 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 999 0
   3,559 1,585

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL51.5 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11500
Depth0
Total Market Land$485,170
Appraised Value$693,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  286.00 S.F.$8,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,500$693,100$875,600
2025$211,300$693,100$904,400
2024$137,500$391,600$529,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,750$485,170$612,920
2025$147,910$485,170$633,080
2024$96,250$274,120$370,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps