472 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
472 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
177/ 177/A / /
Acct#
01365
Owner
LEHN BARBARA
Assessed Value
$924,000
Appraisal
$1,320,000
PID
14752
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,300$1,177,700$1,320,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,610$824,390$924,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHN BARBARA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address472 OLD MILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2805
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5947/34
Sale Date07/21/2020
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEHN BARBARA$600,000 5947/340107/21/2020
GRB 2018 TRUST THE$0 5663/072-0205/02/2018
BISACCA GEORGE R 1/2 & BISACCA$0 5660/00630204/24/2018
BISACCA GEORGE R &$0 5514/00220202/02/2017
BISACCA GEORGE R & MILDRED J$0 3706/00120202/16/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1835
Living Area: 3,132
Replacement Cost: $930,378
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$651,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,464 1,464
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 162 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 522 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,248 0
   5,232 3,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)127630
Depth0
Total Market Land$824,390
Appraised Value$1,177,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  1026.00 S.F.$30,0001
TEN1TENNIS COURT  1.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$703,100$1,177,700$1,880,800
2025$969,000$1,177,700$2,146,700
2024$132,600$667,400$800,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,170$824,390$1,316,560
2025$678,300$824,390$1,502,690
2024$92,820$467,180$560,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps