10 TWIN BROOKS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 TWIN BROOKS LANE
Mblu
177/ 182/M / /
Acct#
11703
Owner
CAREY HEATHER PAIGE
Assessed Value
$1,253,980
Appraisal
$1,791,400
PID
14776
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$761,800$1,029,600$1,791,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,260$720,720$1,253,980

Owner of Record
OwnerCAREY HEATHER PAIGE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address10 TWIN BROOKS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2834
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1809/0081
Sale Date03/27/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAREY HEATHER PAIGE$430,000 1809/0081UNKQ03/27/1998
MCCARTHY JOHN P & SUSAN E$0 0692/0484 05/14/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 4,004
Replacement Cost: $907,523
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$726,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,392 2,392
BASFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
FBMBasement, Finished 806 0
FGRGarage 780 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 558 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,040 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 234 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   7,662 4,004

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$18,0001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)37462
Depth0
Total Market Land$720,720
Appraised Value$1,029,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$761,800$1,029,600$1,791,400
2025$761,800$1,029,600$1,791,400
2024$583,400$538,300$1,121,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,260$720,720$1,253,980
2025$533,260$720,720$1,253,980
2024$408,380$376,810$785,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps