121 FULLING MILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
121 FULLING MILL LANE
Mblu
177/ 189/G / /
Acct#
01723
Owner
SWEENEY MATTHEW J &
Assessed Value
$962,500
Appraisal
$1,375,000
PID
14789
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$1,105,000$1,375,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,000$773,500$962,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY MATTHEW J &
Co-OwnerJAECA Y (SV)
Care Of
Address121 FULLING MILL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2837
Sale Price$1,095,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5186/0061
Sale Date10/01/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEENEY MATTHEW J &$1,095,00015186/00610010/01/2014
BALDWIN ELIZABETH A &$630,000 1633/56-7UNKQ09/25/1996
TILGHMAN PAULA A$0 1180/0314 09/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,278
Replacement Cost: $755,378
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$694,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,990 1,990
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,288 1,288
FBMBasement, Finished 964 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
PTOPatio 306 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 324 0
UGRGarage, Under 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 308 0
   7,308 3,278

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)45302
Depth0
Total Market Land$773,500
Appraised Value$1,105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,700$1,105,000$1,813,700
2025$708,700$1,105,000$1,813,700
2024$425,400$575,500$1,000,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,090$773,500$1,269,590
2025$496,090$773,500$1,269,590
2024$297,780$402,850$700,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps