205 FULLING MILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
205 FULLING MILL LANE
Mblu
177/ 191/D / /
Acct#
18386
Owner
MENKIN AARON E & STEINBERG
Assessed Value
$945,000
Appraisal
$1,350,000
PID
14797
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$1,090,100$1,350,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,930$763,070$945,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMENKIN AARON E & STEINBERG
Co-OwnerVICTORIA D (SV)
Care Of
Address205 FULLING MILL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2837
Sale Price$760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5625/0289
Sale Date12/22/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENKIN AARON E & STEINBERG$760,000 5625/02890012/22/2017
HINTON EILEEN$0 0771/1000 06/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,928
Replacement Cost: $567,145
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,752 1,752
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
FBMBasement, Finished 1,036 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 140 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   4,960 2,928

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$763,070
Appraised Value$1,090,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,200$1,090,100$1,591,300
2025$501,200$1,090,100$1,591,300
2024$384,200$567,200$951,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,840$763,070$1,113,910
2025$350,840$763,070$1,113,910
2024$268,940$397,040$665,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps