198 FULLING MILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
198 FULLING MILL LANE
Mblu
177/ 191/E / /
Acct#
18387
Owner
MORELLO MAUREEN R
Assessed Value
$1,013,040
Appraisal
$1,447,200
PID
14798
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$1,071,100$1,447,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,270$749,770$1,013,040

Owner of Record
OwnerMORELLO MAUREEN R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address198 FULLING MILL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2836
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1624/0345
Sale Date08/26/1996
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORELLO MAUREEN R$0 1624/034508/26/1996
MORELLO NICHOLAS & MAUREEN R$403,000 0799/088703/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,228
Replacement Cost: $437,008
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSUpper Story, Finished 988 988
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 528 0
   4,524 2,228

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)47916
Depth0
Total Market Land$749,770
Appraised Value$1,071,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$1,071,100$1,447,200
2025$376,100$1,071,100$1,447,200
2024$271,700$558,400$830,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,270$749,770$1,013,040
2025$263,270$749,770$1,013,040
2024$190,190$390,880$581,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps