300 FULLING MILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
300 FULLING MILL LANE
Mblu
177/ 195/C / /
Acct#
20247
Owner
CAPPELLO JODY & CHRISTINE (SV)
Assessed Value
$875,000
Appraisal
$1,250,000
PID
14805
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$1,035,600$1,250,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,080$724,920$875,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPPELLO JODY & CHRISTINE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address300 FULLING MILL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2836
Sale Price$787,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5672/0201
Sale Date06/04/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPPELLO JODY & CHRISTINE (SV)$787,000 5672/02010006/04/2018
NEAL JOHN E & JANE F$575,000 0809/0084 06/03/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,340
Replacement Cost: $671,195
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,376 1,376
FHSHalf Story, Finished 580 348
CTHCathedral Ceiling 168 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,218 0
FGRGarage 580 0
PTOPatio 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 326 0
WDKDeck, Wood 380 0
   6,412 3,340

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,920
Appraised Value$1,035,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,000$1,035,600$1,586,600
2025$629,200$1,035,600$1,664,800
2024$492,700$538,900$1,031,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$724,920$1,110,620
2025$440,440$724,920$1,165,360
2024$344,890$377,230$722,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps