125 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
125 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
28/ 497/ / /
Acct#
16010
Owner
LEWIS KIMBERLY & CAMPBELL
Assessed Value
$465,150
Appraisal
$664,500
PID
1481
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$543,700$664,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,560$380,590$465,150

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS KIMBERLY & CAMPBELL
Co-OwnerBRYAN (SV)
Care Of
Address125 CHURCH HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1367
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5689/0159
Sale Date07/23/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS KIMBERLY & CAMPBELL$475,000 5689/01590007/23/2018
GLASSMAN MATTHEW D &$396,00015283/00880006/22/2015
SCHOENFELDT JOHN W JR$025276/03340206/04/2015
SCHOENFELDT ANNA/EST$0 4982/03330204/29/2013
SCHOENFELDT ANNA TRUSTEE$0 4049/02180210/11/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $227,169
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 230 0
   3,446 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8250
Depth0
Total Market Land$380,590
Appraised Value$543,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$543,700$664,500
2025$156,000$572,300$728,300
2024$160,300$278,700$439,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,560$380,590$465,150
2025$109,200$400,610$509,810
2024$112,210$195,090$307,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps