254 PAPERMILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
254 PAPERMILL LANE
Mblu
179/ 2/A / /
Acct#
19080
Owner
ARRIGO JOSEPH R 50% &
Assessed Value
$627,480
Appraisal
$896,400
PID
14821
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,100$640,300$896,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,270$448,210$627,480

Owner of Record
OwnerARRIGO JOSEPH R 50% &
Co-OwnerARRIGO NINA B 50%
Care Of
Address254 PAPERMILL LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6661/0218
Sale Date10/30/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARRIGO JOSEPH R 50% &$0 6661/02180210/30/2025
ARRIGO JOSEPH R & NINA B (SV)$257,000 1096/02140012/09/1991
KENNEY ROBERT & KATHLEEN$0 00808/0095 06/02/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $348,235
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 960 0
FGRGarage 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 372 0
   3,712 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9830
Depth0
Total Market Land$448,210
Appraised Value$640,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,100$640,300$896,400
2025$256,100$640,300$896,400
2024$184,300$372,100$556,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,270$448,210$627,480
2025$179,270$448,210$627,480
2024$129,010$260,470$389,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps