162 PAPERMILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
162 PAPERMILL LANE
Mblu
179/ 2/G / /
Acct#
04715
Owner
CIEZ PATRICK
Assessed Value
$691,600
Appraisal
$988,000
PID
14827
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$610,200$988,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,460$427,140$691,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCIEZ PATRICK
Co-OwnerFEMIA SAMANTHA
Care Of
Address162 PAPERMILL LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$835,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6157/277
Sale Date06/11/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIEZ PATRICK$835,000 6157/2770706/11/2021
BRODERICK THOMAS S &$610,000 3934/01870003/30/2007
MALTAIS ROBERT D$332,000 2010/0158UNKQ07/02/1999
SHEA KEVIN & CECILIA B (SV)$0 0903/0182 06/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,294
Replacement Cost: $464,793
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,322 1,322
FUSUpper Story, Finished 972 972
FBMBasement, Finished 658 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 340 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 356 0
WDKDeck, Wood 99 0
   4,323 2,294

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10136
Depth0
Total Market Land$427,140
Appraised Value$610,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$610,200$988,000
2025$377,800$644,100$1,021,900
2024$303,800$374,700$678,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,460$427,140$691,600
2025$264,460$450,870$715,330
2024$212,660$262,290$474,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps