510 BARLOW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
510 BARLOW ROAD
Mblu
179/ 6/ / /
Acct#
00941
Owner
MANATCH JUSTIN & REBECCA (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,614,642
Appraisal
$2,306,631
PID
14839
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$834,891$1,471,740$2,306,631
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,424$1,030,218$1,614,642

Owner of Record
OwnerMANATCH JUSTIN & REBECCA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address510 BARLOW ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3828
Sale Price$1,275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5906/27
Sale Date05/04/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANATCH JUSTIN & REBECCA (SV)$1,275,000 5906/270005/04/2020
COLEMAN JACINTA A TRUSTEE$0 5906/260205/04/2020
LEVY DANIEL P & COLEMAN$0 4442/02860205/06/2010
LEVY DANIEL PHILIP & COLEMAN$674,250 1537/78-9UNKQ11/13/1995
BASSICK EDGAR III + DOROTHY T$0 0586/0707 04/02/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 5,708
Replacement Cost: $1,368,892
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$821,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,206 3,206
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,569 1,255
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,247 1,247
FBMBasement, Finished 812 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 520 0
PTOPatio 963 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,247 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,932 0
   11,496 5,708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,0001
A/CAIR CONDITION1255.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)121968
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,030,218
Appraised Value$1,471,740

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  975.00 S.F.$28,1001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  800.00 S.F.$23,0001
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  96.00 S.F.$6,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  108.00 S.F.$1,6001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  238.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$910,000$1,471,740$2,381,740
2025$910,000$1,471,740$2,381,740
2024$616,000$745,900$1,361,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,000$1,030,218$1,667,218
2025$637,000$1,030,218$1,667,218
2024$431,200$522,130$953,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps