584 BARLOW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
584 BARLOW ROAD
Mblu
179/ 8/ / /
Acct#
13848
Owner
HEAD ALEXANDER &
Assessed Value
$1,126,250
Appraisal
$1,608,928
PID
14841
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,700$1,128,228$1,608,928
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,490$789,760$1,126,250

Owner of Record
OwnerHEAD ALEXANDER &
Co-OwnerMAURER STEPHANIE (SV)
Care Of
Address584 BARLOW ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6494/45
Sale Date04/02/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEAD ALEXANDER &$1,450,000 6494/450004/02/2024
PAUL RICHARD S TRUSTEE$0 5808/10208/12/2019
PAUL RICHARD S TRUSTEE$0 5807/345-0208/12/2019
PAUL RICHARD S TRUSTEE &$0 5666/0321-0205/16/2018
PAUL RICHARD S & ELIZABETH H TRS$0 0673/0372 08/25/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,508
Replacement Cost: $651,986
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,087 1,087
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,085 1,085
FATAttic, Finished 840 336
FBMBasement, Finished 250 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 109 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 238 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 590 0
WDKDeck, Wood 255 0
   4,894 2,508

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)65776
Depth0
Total Market Land$789,760
Appraised Value$1,128,228

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  150.00 S.F.$2,2001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,700$1,128,228$1,608,928
2025$480,700$1,260,960$1,741,660
2024$318,300$575,900$894,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,490$789,760$1,126,250
2025$336,490$882,672$1,219,162
2024$222,810$403,130$625,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps