700 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
700 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 9/ / /
Acct#
15524
Owner
RUSCITO MARIANNE
Assessed Value
$1,575,000
Appraisal
$2,250,000
PID
14842
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,252,849$997,151$2,250,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$876,994$698,006$1,575,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSCITO MARIANNE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address700 UNQUOWA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5778/0024
Sale Date05/23/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSCITO MARIANNE$0 5778/00240205/23/2019
RUSCITO ANTHONY JAMES &$375,000 1343/0056UNKQ12/28/1993
RUSCITO ANTHONY JOSEPH ;$0 1340/01420212/28/1993
RUSCITO ANTHONY J &$0 0422/0273 05/23/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 4,763
Replacement Cost: $1,490,123
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,370,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,473 2,473
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,476 1,476
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,018 814
CRLCrawl Space 711 0
FGRGarage 667 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 263 0
PTOPatio 684 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,762 0
UTQUnfinished Three Quarter Story 273 0
   9,327 4,763

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$01
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,3001
ELV1PASS ELEV1.00 STOPS$34,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)56628
Depth0
Total Market Land$698,006
Appraised Value$997,151

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  760.00 S.F.$64,8001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,481,000$997,151$2,478,151
2025$1,481,000$1,184,117$2,665,117
2024$915,700$534,300$1,450,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,036,700$698,006$1,734,706
2025$1,036,700$828,882$1,865,582
2024$640,990$374,010$1,015,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps