656 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
656 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
179/ 37/ / /
Acct#
08373
Owner
CALABRO JOHN A & ELIZABETH (SV)
Assessed Value
$822,920
Appraisal
$1,175,600
PID
14879
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,800$689,800$1,175,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,060$482,860$822,920

Owner of Record
OwnerCALABRO JOHN A & ELIZABETH (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address656 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5052
Sale Price$730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3300/0093
Sale Date06/30/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALABRO JOHN A & ELIZABETH (SV)$730,000 3300/00930006/30/2004
CUTLER PETER N$449,000 2060/0133UNKQ11/10/1999
BELHUMEUR PETER N & MARSHALL$315,000 1423/0012UNKQ09/08/1994
WARNER STUART G$350,000 0842/0982 07/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1801
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $663,363
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,116 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 32 0
   4,356 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17680
Depth0
Total Market Land$482,860
Appraised Value$689,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  374.00 S.F.$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,800$689,800$1,175,600
2025$670,300$689,800$1,360,100
2024$241,200$379,600$620,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,060$482,860$822,920
2025$469,210$482,860$952,070
2024$168,840$265,720$434,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps