674 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
674 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
179/ 38/ / /
Acct#
11315
Owner
WARD ANTHONY & DARIA (SV)
Assessed Value
$724,920
Appraisal
$1,035,600
PID
14880
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$650,600$1,035,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$455,420$724,920

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD ANTHONY & DARIA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address674 MILL PLAIN ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5052
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5796/26
Sale Date07/11/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARD ANTHONY & DARIA (SV)$800,000 5796/260007/11/2019
DOHERTY THOMAS E & SUSAN K$0 0740/0336 03/29/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,746
Replacement Cost: $635,642
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FHSHalf Story, Finished 2,176 1,306
FGRGarage 529 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 207 0
PTOPatio 756 0
   5,108 2,746

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14170
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,420
Appraised Value$650,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$650,600$1,035,600
2025$534,800$650,600$1,185,400
2024$302,100$381,400$683,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$455,420$724,920
2025$374,360$455,420$829,780
2024$211,470$266,980$478,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps