523 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
523 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
179/ 46/ / /
Acct#
05237
Owner
FABLE JANET L
Assessed Value
$699,955
Appraisal
$999,936
PID
14888
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$767,836$999,936
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,470$537,485$699,955

Owner of Record
OwnerFABLE JANET L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address523 MILL PLAIN RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5049
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0633/0948
Sale Date08/15/1977
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FABLE JANET L$0 0633/094808/15/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $508,202
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,557 1,557
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,083 1,083
CTHCathedral Ceiling 459 0
FGRGarage 752 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,038 0
WDKDeck, Wood 493 0
   5,427 2,640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14154
Depth0
Total Market Land$537,485
Appraised Value$767,836

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$767,836$999,936
2025$232,100$798,407$1,030,507
2024$210,300$540,200$750,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,470$537,485$699,955
2025$162,470$558,885$721,355
2024$147,210$378,140$525,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps