545 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
545 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
179/ 47/ / /
Acct#
03969
Owner
CINTI JOHN & PEDEMONTI
Assessed Value
$1,202,084
Appraisal
$1,717,263
PID
14889
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$787,500$929,763$1,717,263
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,250$650,834$1,202,084

Owner of Record
OwnerCINTI JOHN & PEDEMONTI
Co-OwnerANDREA (SV)
Care Of
Address545 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5049
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5593/0298
Sale Date09/22/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CINTI JOHN & PEDEMONTI$850,000 5593/02980009/22/2017
DAPICE JOSEPH + CECILIA$0 0576/0255  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 4,370
Replacement Cost: $916,470
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$779,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,883 1,883
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,520 1,520
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,520 608
FATAttic, Finished 898 359
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 383 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 216 0
PTOPatio 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,883 0
   9,015 4,370

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22951
Depth0
Total Market Land$650,834
Appraised Value$929,763

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$787,500$929,763$1,717,263
2025$787,500$966,913$1,754,413
2024$445,900$639,700$1,085,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,250$650,834$1,202,084
2025$551,250$676,839$1,228,089
2024$312,130$447,790$759,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps