575 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
575 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
179/ 49/ / /
Acct#
00401
Owner
GEER CAROLYN T & JOHN F JR
Assessed Value
$890,680
Appraisal
$1,272,400
PID
14891
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,400$687,000$1,272,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,780$480,900$890,680

Owner of Record
OwnerGEER CAROLYN T & JOHN F JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address575 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5049
Sale Price$496,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2227/0150
Sale Date03/30/2001
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEER CAROLYN T & JOHN F JR$496,000 2227/015003/30/2001
ARMONATH HELEN$0 2227/014903/30/2001
ARMONATH HELEN & WALTER$0 0243/0169 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,603
Replacement Cost: $670,370
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Single Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,673 1,673
FUSUpper Story, Finished 930 930
FBMBasement, Finished 528 0
FGRGarage 478 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 121 0
PTOPatio 327 0
SLBSlab 587 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 792 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 264 0
   5,700 2,603

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17424
Depth0
Total Market Land$480,900
Appraised Value$687,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  108.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,400$687,000$1,272,400
2025$482,300$687,000$1,169,300
2024$324,100$400,500$724,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,780$480,900$890,680
2025$337,610$480,900$818,510
2024$226,870$280,350$507,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps