166 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
166 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 51/ / /
Acct#
04003
Owner
EPIFANO EDWARD & ELLIN I (SV)
Assessed Value
$915,068
Appraisal
$1,307,240
PID
14893
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,600$964,640$1,307,240
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,820$675,248$915,068

Owner of Record
OwnerEPIFANO EDWARD & ELLIN I (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address166 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4927
Sale Price$776,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5067/243-
Sale Date10/15/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EPIFANO EDWARD & ELLIN I (SV)$776,000 5067/243-0010/15/2013
DAVIDSON WILLIAM B 75% &$0 3882/02650212/26/2006
DAVIDSON WILLIAM B 75% &$0 3725/02570203/23/2006
DAVIDSON WILLIAM B (75%) &$0 1113/0237 02/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 3,025
Replacement Cost: $553,068
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,347 2,347
FHSHalf Story, Finished 870 522
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 390 156
CRLCrawl Space 468 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 166 0
PTOPatio 699 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 870 0
   6,294 3,025

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$10,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18100
Depth0
Total Market Land$675,248
Appraised Value$964,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,600$964,640$1,307,240
2025$399,700$1,003,165$1,402,865
2024$288,300$674,000$962,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,820$675,248$915,068
2025$279,790$702,216$982,006
2024$201,810$471,800$673,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps