675 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
675 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
179/ 59/ / /
Acct#
00092
Owner
BOCCAROSSA STEPHEN F & SARAH S
Assessed Value
$827,120
Appraisal
$1,181,600
PID
14901
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,400$710,200$1,181,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,980$497,140$827,120

Owner of Record
OwnerBOCCAROSSA STEPHEN F & SARAH S
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address675 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5051
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2591/0334
Sale Date08/30/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOCCAROSSA STEPHEN F & SARAH S$450,000 2591/0334UNKQ08/30/2002
ADOLPHSON EVELYN T$0 0306/0530  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,329
Replacement Cost: $643,373
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,287 1,287
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,042 1,042
FGRGarage 840 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
PTOPatio 491 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,191 0
UUSStory, Unfinished 840 0
   6,667 2,329

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19505
Depth0
Total Market Land$497,140
Appraised Value$710,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  495.00 S.F.$14,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,400$710,200$1,181,600
2025$471,400$710,200$1,181,600
2024$304,600$412,700$717,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,980$497,140$827,120
2025$329,980$497,140$827,120
2024$213,220$288,890$502,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps