61 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
28/ 510/ / /
Acct#
11549
Owner
BROADBIN JENNIFER
Assessed Value
$373,450
Appraisal
$533,500
PID
1491
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$460,900$533,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,820$322,630$373,450

Owner of Record
OwnerBROADBIN JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address61 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1337
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5599/0261
Sale Date10/06/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROADBIN JENNIFER$250,000 5599/02610010/06/2017
MASTROIANNI DIANE C$0 4621/01660205/13/2011
MASTROIANNI ANGELO & DIANE C$0 0687/0163 10/09/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,206
Replacement Cost: $160,632
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 618 618
FUSUpper Story, Finished 588 588
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 618 0
   2,000 1,206

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4560
Depth0
Total Market Land$322,630
Appraised Value$460,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$6,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  324.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$460,900$533,500
2025$72,600$460,900$533,500
2024$87,500$229,100$316,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,820$322,630$373,450
2025$50,820$322,630$373,450
2024$61,250$160,370$221,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps